What Happened To Thelma From Amen,
[…] Specialties. Lock agreed that he did not contact Dr. Beaghler at all. is 010719076. <>stream In reaching that conclusion, the Court rejected the plaintiff's contention that the privilege did not extend to materials used in deciding whether to grant staff privileges in the first instance, as opposed to a retrospective review of a past event or issue. To the contrary, MCL 333.20175(8) applies to materials "collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a professional review function in a health facility or agency ." (Emphasis added.) Executive Ambulatory Surgical Center, LLC et al v. Allstate - Justia to Respond to Complain by 9/09/2022. Plaintiff reported persistent pain after a lumbar fusion performed by Dr.